Descendants of Anders Taleberg

Anne Helene AmundsenAge: 76 years18041881

Name
Anne Helene Amundsen
Also known as
Lena
Birth November 26, 1804 21 21
Birth of a brotherPetter Christian Amundsen
1805 (Age 36 days)

Publication: 1962
Citation details: 150
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a brotherAmund Amundsen
May 22, 1816 (Age 11 years)
Publication: 1962
Citation details: 69, 102
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Christening of a brotherAmund Amundsen
September 22, 1816 (Age 11 years)

Publication: 1962
Citation details: 102
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a brotherJens Engebreth Amundsen
December 27, 1820 (Age 16 years)
Publication: 1962
Citation details: 150
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Christening of a brotherJens Engebreth Amundsen
January 30, 1821 (Age 16 years)

Publication: 1962
Citation details: 150
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a sisterOlava Kristine Amundsen
September 28, 1827 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAmund Olsen Utgård
1836 (Age 31 years)

Citation details: 15
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriagePetter Schyberg ChristiansenView this family
January 23, 1846 (Age 41 years)

Publication: 1962
Citation details: 150
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a motherAnne Kirstine Gravning
May 13, 1862 (Age 57 years)

Death of a fatherOle Amundsen
February 7, 1868 (Age 63 years)

Publication: 1962
Citation details: 150
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a brotherPetter Christian Amundsen
1878 (Age 73 years)

Publication: 1962
Citation details: 150
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death May 13, 1881 (Age 76 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 18, 1803
1 year
herself
13 months
younger brother
11 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
Family with Petter Schyberg Christiansen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 23, 1846
Petter Schyberg Christiansen + Olava Kristine Amundsen - View this family
husband
younger sister
Marriage:

MarriageRoald Amundsen - Slekt og Miljø
Publication: 1962
Citation details: 150
Quality of data: secondary evidence