Descendants of Anders Taleberg

Bård Tjerandson BergsliAge: 87 years18411928

Name
Bård Tjerandson Bergsli
Also known as
Bernhard Hanson
Birth 1841 34 22
Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageSophie HansonView this family
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherBård Sjursen Moe Foss
July 15, 1855 (Age 14 years)
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a maternal grandmotherBrønla Jonsdatter Stokkatveit
August 19, 1869 (Age 28 years)
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Bertha Hanson
October 28, 1883 (Age 42 years)

Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
John Henri Hansen
February 17, 1886 (Age 45 years)

Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Martha Ella Hansen
June 25, 1888 (Age 47 years)

Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#4
Jacob Walter Hanson
June 13, 1891 (Age 50 years)

Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mary Fransis Hanson
August 20, 1893 (Age 52 years)

Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#6
Orak Bell Hanson
September 13, 1895 (Age 54 years)

Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childWilliam Taylor IBertha HansonView this family
June 16, 1902 (Age 61 years)

Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death September 8, 1928 (Age 87 years)
Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 30, 1838
18 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
Family with Sophie Hanson - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter

BirthEtterkommere av Bård og Brønla Foss - Grein 2 - Brita Bårdsdtr. Bergsli
Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathEtterkommere av Bård og Brønla Foss - Grein 2 - Brita Bårdsdtr. Bergsli
Citation details: 1
Quality of data: secondary evidence