Eline Hansdatter Horgen, 1844

Name
Eline Hansdatter /Horgen/
Also known as
Lina
Birth 1844 19 20
Marriage of parentsHans Torstensen HorgenKaren Larsdatter RamstadView this family
1844 (aged 0)

Death of a motherKaren Larsdatter Ramstad
September 22, 1857 (aged 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherTorsten Ellefsen
1862 (aged 18 years)

MarriageLudvig JakobsenView this family
December 29, 1875 (aged 31 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
18231857
Birth: November 2, 1823Tune, Østfold, Norge
Death: September 22, 1857Horge, Rolvsøy, Tune, Østfold, Norge
Marriage
Marriage: 1844
12 months
herself
Mother’s family with Ellef Torstensen Horgen
uncle
18201842
Birth: 1820 28 28Tune, Østfold, Norge
Death: May 10, 1842Horgen, Tune, Østfold, Norge
mother
18231857
Birth: November 2, 1823Tune, Østfold, Norge
Death: September 22, 1857Horge, Rolvsøy, Tune, Østfold, Norge
Marriage
Marriage: February 5, 1841Tune, Østfold, Norge
Family with Ludvig Jakobsen
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage: December 29, 1875
son